Greensburg Daily News, Greensburg, IN

July 19, 2013

2013 DECATUR COUNTY GOAT SHOW RESULTS


Greensburg Daily News

---- — BEGINNER SHOWMANSHIP:

Andrea Bair 1

Jude Beaver 2

Abigail Hartman 3

Mason Swartzentruber 4

Zachary Kramer 5

Logan Soendlin 6

INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP:

Jane Spreckelson 1

Claire Soendlin 2

Andrea Bair 3

Morgan Burkart 4

Emma Moffett 5

Hannah Miller 6

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP:

Casey Baugh 1

Emma Spreckelson 2

Jane Spreckelson 3

Emily Scott 4

Elizabeth Moffett 5

Bailey Schroeder 6

Abby Menkedick 7

EXPERT SHOWMANSHIP:

Claire Smith 1

Casey Baugh 2

Ayana Young 3

Megan Hoover 4

Sydnie Young 5

Sammi Brewsaugh 6

Koltan McCullough 7

0-3 MONTHS MEAT:

Hannah Miller 1

JR. KID-BORN APRIL 1st OR AFTER:

Claire Soendlin 1

Logan Soendlin 2

3-6 MONTHS BOER:

Sydney Swartzentruber 1

Sarah Woodhull 2

Alden Westhafer 3

Baili Ewing 4

Cheyenne Wolter 5

Abby Menkedick 6

Andru Warrick 7

Kiya Warrick 8

3-6 MONTHS PIGMY:

Zeb Pearl 1

Jake Ferris 2

INTERMEDIATE DAIRY KIDS:

Jane Spreckelson 1

Emma Spreckelson 2

3-6 MONTH KINDER:

Zachery Ferris 1 – Reserve Grand Champion

6-9 MONTHS BOER:

Sammi Brewsaugh 1 – Grand Champion

Mason Swartzentruber 2

Dustin Bokelman 3

Sydney Swartzentruber 4

Katelyn Bokelman 5

Sydney Swartzentruber 6

Brianna Snider 7

Hailie Snider 8

Blair Kramer 9

Hailie Snider 10

Brianna Snider 11

Zachary Kramer 12

Claire Hamilton 13

Andrew Graves 14

6-9 MONTHS PYGMY:

Madalyn Nobbe 1

Madalyn Nobbe 2

SENIOR DAIRY KIDS:

Emma Spreckelson 1

Jane Spreckelson 2

Liz Moffett 3

Liz Moffett 4

Emma Moffett 5

Emma Moffett 6

9-12 MONTH PYGMY:

Chelsea Hitchcock 1

Ashlyn Mayhugh 2

Ashlyn Mayhugh 3

Jude Beaver 4

JUNIOR YEARLING:

Claire Smith 1

Megan Nobbe 2

12-18 MONTH PYGMY:

Jude Beaver 1

Jake Ferris 2

12-18 MONTH KINDER:

Zachery Ferris 1 – Grand Champion

18-24 MONTH BOER – NEVER FRESHENED:

Sammi Brewsaugh 1 – Reserve Grand Champion

Jesse Baugh 2

18 MONTH & UNDER 24 MONTH PYGMY:

Koltan McCullough 1

SENIOR YEARLING DAIRY:

Claire Smith 1 – Grand Champion

Emma Spreckelson 2 – Reserve Grand Champion

Liz Moffett 3

Logan Soendlin 4

1 YEAR & UNDER 2 YEAR OLD DAIRY:

Sydnie Young 1

Andrea Bair 2

1 YEAR & UNDER 2 YEAR OLD KINDER:

Jake Ferris 1 – Grand Champion

Katelyn Ferris 2 – Reserve Grand Champion

Zachery Ferris 3

2 YEAR & UNDER 3 YEAR OLD MEAT:

Mason Swartzentruber 1 – Grand Champion

Megan Nobbe 2 – Reserve Grand Champion

2 YEAR & UNDER 3 YEAR OLD PYGMY:

Liz Moffett 1

Emma Moffett 2

Chelsea Hitchcock 3

Zeb Pearl 4

2 YEAR & UNDER 3 YEAR OLD DAIRY:

Sydnie Young 1

Claire Smith 2

Emma Moffett 3

Drew Soendlin 4

2 YEAR & UNDER 3 YEAR OLD KINDER:

Katelyn Ferris 1

3 YEAR OLD & OVER PYGMY:

Rachel Wessel 1 – Grand Champion

Emma Moffett 2 – Reserve Grand Champion

Rachel Wessel 3

Emma Moffett 4

Jude Beaver 5

3 YEAR OLD & UNDER 5 YEAR DAIRY:

Claire Smith 1 – Grand Champion

Ayana Young 2 – Reserve Grand Champion

Liz Moffett 4

Tony Branstutter 5

5 YEAR OLD & OLDER DAIRY:

Sydnie Young 1

Claire Smith 2

Drew Soendlin 3

GET OF SIRE:

Jane Spreckelson 1

Emma Spreckelson 2

Elizabeth Moffett 3

Zachery Ferris 4

Katelyn Ferris 5

PRODUCE OF DAM:

Sydnie Young 1

Elizabeth Moffett 2

Jane Spreckelson 3

Zachery Ferris 4

Katelyn Ferris 5

MOTHER & DAUGHTER:

Claire Smith 1

Emma Moffett 2

Madalyn Nobbe 3

CLASS 55 – DAIRY WETHER:

Brittany Becker 1

Brooke Dodson 2

Gracie Stephens 3

CLASS 56 – DAIRY WETHER:

Megan Nobbe 1

Madison Shields 2

Jeffrey White 3

Bryant Becker 4

Kennedy Walton 5

Zeb Pearl 6

CLASS 57 – DAIRY WETHER:

Paje Smiley 1

Alayna Mayhugh 2

Camryn Mayhugh 3

Jena Walton 4

CLASS 58 – DAIRY WETHER:

Nicole Scott 1

Camryn Mayhugh 2

Emma Moffett 3

Paje Smiley 4

CLASS 59 – DAIRY WETHER:

Kyle Pearl 1 – Grand Champion

Morgan Burkart 2

Andrew Schroeder 3

Bailey Schroeder 4

CLASS 60 – DAIRY WETHER:

Elizabeth Moffett 1

Ayana Young 2

CLASS 61 – DAIRY WETHER:

Sydnie Young 1

Andrea Bair 2

CLASS 62 – DAIRY WETHER:

Emma Spreckelson 1 – Reserve Grand Champion

Jane Spreckelson 2

Claire Smith 3

Megan Hoover 4

CLASS 63 – PYGMY WETHERS UNDER 1 YEAR:

Zeb Pearl 1

Emma Moffett 2

CLASS 64 – PYGMY WETHER UNDER 2 YEAR:

Jude Beaver 1 – Grand Champion

Elizabeth Moffett 2 – Reserve Grand Champion

CLASS 65 – BOER WETHERS:

Claudia Westhafer 1

Jake Ferris 2

Katelyn Ferris 3

CLASS 66 – BOER WETHER:

Natalie Gearhart 1

Zachery Ferris 2

Adam Hartman 3

CLASS 67 – BOER WETHER:

Ella Westhafer 1

Hannah Miller 2

Haley Wesseler 3

Andrew Graves 4

Ashley Hamilton 5

Megan Nobbe 6

CLASS 68 – BOER WETHER:

Cody Wolter 1

Layne Wesseler 2

Allison Nobbe 3

Abigail Hartman 4

Grace Hartman 5

Charlie Hamilton 6

CLASS 69 – BOER WETHER:

Coltyn Wolter 1

Adam Hartman 2

CLASS 70 – BOER WETHER:

Sammi Brewsaugh 1

Baili Ewing 2

Baili Ewing 3

Jeffrey White 4

Madalyn Nobbe 5

Haley Wesseler 6

CLASS 71 – BOER WETHER:

Sarah Woodhull 1 – Reserve Grand Champion

Zach Kramer 2

Kerigan Wesseler 3

CLASS 72 – BOER WETHER:

Sammi Brewsaugh 1 – Grand Champion

Sammi Brewsaugh 2

Hailie Snider 3

Brianna Snider 4

Zach Kramer 5

CLASS 73 – BOER WETHER:

Blair Kramer 1

Breakout body tag:– Daily News