Greensburg Daily News, Greensburg, IN

July 20, 2013

4-H Project results


Greensburg Daily News

---- — 2013 4-H PROJECT RESULTS

AEROSPACE:

LEVEL 1

Isaiah Evans - Blue, Honor

James Evans - Blue

Joshua Evans - Blue

Christopher Gauck - Blue

Noah Howell - Champion, Blue, State Fair

Kaden Schroeder - Blue

Logan Soendlin - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL 2

Curtis Collins - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Samuel Haskamp - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Blaine Schroeder - Blue

Grace Vanderbur - Blue

LEVEL 3

Kyle Fogle - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Andrew Schroeder - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

ALL OTHER BASIC CRAFT:

BEGINNER

Dillon Bernius - Blue

Connor Bower - Champion, Blue, Honor

Savannah Bower - Blue

Christopher Gauck - Blue

Karson Scheidler - Blue, Honor

Tony Schwering - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Kenda Sieg - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Cole Bower - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Wil Hicks - Blue

Grace Marley - Champion, Blue, Honor

Andrew McCrary - Blue

Joshua Nobbe - Blue

John Redelman - Red

ADVANCED

Lexie Armand - Blue, Honor

Stephanie Bruns - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Allison Hamilton - Blue

Mackenzie Kovacich - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Connor Polanka - Blue

Liz Richardson - Blue

Blake Simon - Blue, Honor

Erica Wilson - Blue

ARCHERY:

GRADE 5

Olivia Bohman - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Nick Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Ayva Wiseman - Red

GRADE 6

Shelby Blaich - Champion, Blue, Honor

Cory Cuskaden - Blue, Honor

Karissa Evans - Blue

Wil Hicks - Blue, Honor

Camryn Mayhugh - Blue

Stephanie Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 7

Leona Faris - Blue

Emma Moffett - Blue

GRADE 8

Nathan Nobbe - Blue

GRADE 9

Andrew Schroeder - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 10

Liz Moffett - Blue

Neal Nobbe - Blue

GRADE 12

Jenna Meyer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

BARBECUE:

Madison Rathburn - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

BLACK & WHITE PRINTS:

LEVEL 1

Kate Burkhart - Champion, Blue, Honor

Logan Soendlin - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

LEVEL 2

Destannie Campfield - Red

Claire Dennett - Blue

Hailey Evans - Red

Kirsten Fong - Blue, Honor

Olivia Fry - Blue

Lucy Gay - Blue

Sydney Hogg - Red

Clare Hunter - Blue, Honor

Rebekah Netherton - Red

Jessica Raver - Blue

Alex Sefton - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Grace Shelhorn - Blue

Drew Soendlin - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor,

Regan Swango - Blue

Wyatt Vanderbur - Blue, Honor

Sydney Walterman - Red

Claire Wullenweber - Blue

LEVEL 3

Emma Geis - Blue, Honor

Mackenzie Kovacich - Blue, Honor

Lindsay Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Nobbe - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Maria Riedeman - Blue

Rachel Riedeman - Blue

Taylor Vannatta - Blue

Kerigan Wesseler - Blue, Honor

Erica Wilson - Blue, Honor

CAKE DECORATING:

BEGINNER

Kinzie Bingham - Red

Lacey Buell - Blue

Brooke Dodson - Blue

Erynn Dyer - Blue

Lilli Eldridge - Blue

Maria Fogg - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Jenna Geis - Blue, Honor

Caroline Kennelly - Red

Grace Martin - Blue, Honor

Loren Martin - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Allison Norton - Blue, Honor

Madison Rathburn - Red

Alexis Vanderbur - Red

Abby Walls - Blue, Honor

Jena Walton - Red

Kiya Warrick - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Anna Johanningman - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Schofield - Red

Lydia Wolterman - Champion, Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Ciara Duvall - Red

Breanna Evans - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Morgan Grote - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Ashley Hamilton - Red

Carlyn Johanningman - Blue, Honor

Megan Lozier - Blue

Courtney Nelson - Blue

CERAMICS, GREENWARE:

BEGINNER

Kalie Fry - Champion, Blue

Bailey Tomson - Reserve Champion, Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Taylor Amrhein - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Shelby Blaich - Champion, Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Christin Banks - Reserve Champion, Blue

Anna Meyer - Blue

Brittany Simon - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

CHILD DEVELOPMENT:

LEVEL A

Sydney Swartzentruber – Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL B

Claire Soendlin - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Ayva Wiseman - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL C

Krista Bauer - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL D

Justice Evans - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

COLLECTIONS:

BEGINNER

Kurtis Campfield - Red

Christopher Gauck - Blue

Elizabeth Hyatt - Blue

Karson Scheidler - Champion, Blue, Honor

Kaden Schroeder - Reserve Champion, Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Nicholas Christianson - Blue

Philip Fisse - Blue

Andrew McCrary - Blue

Jessica Raver - Champion, Blue, Honor

Eric Trenkamp - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Haley Wesseler - Blue

ADVANCED

Blair Kramer - Blue, Honor

Andrew Martin - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

JoBeth Martin - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Stephanie McIntyre - Blue

Alison Wallpe - Blue, Honor

Erica Wilson - Blue, Honor

COLOR PRINTS:

LEVEL 1

Taylor Bohman - Blue

Brooke Dodson - Red

Jenna Geis - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Madelin Hoover - Blue

Garrett Knoll - Blue, Honor

Emma Luttel - Blue

Megan Manlief - Red

Grace Martin - Blue, Honor

Sidney Parmer - Blue

Erin Schwering - Blue

Madison Shields - Blue

Monti Shields - Blue

Rilie Sieg - Blue

Logan Soendlin - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Gracie Stephens - Red

Bailey Tomson - Blue, Honor

Alexis Vanderbur - Red

Abby Walls - Blue

Paige Wesseler - Blue, Honor

LEVEL 2

Madelyn Bohman - Blue

Dustin Bokelman - Blue

Destannie Campfield - Red

Shanda Caudill - Red

Nicholas Christianson – Blue

Claire Dennett - Blue

Ethan Eldridge - – Blue

Karissa Evans - Red

Meredith Fogle - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Kirsten Fong - Blue

Grace Fullenkamp - Blue

Lucy Gay - Blue

Charles Hamilton - Red

Riley Hersley - Blue

Sydney Hogg - Red

Clare Hunter - Blue

Carl Kroger - Blue

Adalyn Laudick - Blue, Honor

Madalyn Nobbe - Blue

Cole Parmer - Blue

Jessica Raver - Blue

Alex Sefton - Blue, Honor

Drew Soendlin - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Wyatt Vanderbur - Blue

Sally Wagner - Blue

Hannah Walterman - Red

Lydia Wolterman - Blue

LEVEL 3

Breanna Evans - Blue, Honor

Meghan Fullenkamp - Blue

Emma Geis - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Baili Hamilton - Red

Mackenzie Kovacich - Blue, Honor

Stephanie McIntyre - Red

Lindsay Nobbe - Blue

Morgan Nobbe - Blue

Nick Oesterling - Blue, Honor

Michaela Shake - Blue

Taylor Vannatta - Blue

AlisonWallpe - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Anna Wallpe - Blue, Honor

Rachel Wessel - Blue

Erica Wilson - Blue

Cara Zeigler - Blue

COMPUTERS:

LEVEL2

Kenneth Stier - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL 3

A.J. Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue

Matt Rust - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

CONSUMER CLOTHING:

BEGINNER

Ellie Acra - Blue

Emma Nobbe - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Stacy Fox - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Anna Johanningman - Blue

Emma Spreckelson - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

CORN:

LEVEL 1

Braden AmRhein - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Kenny Geis - Blue, Honor

Owen Geis - Blue, Honor

Katy Kinker - Blue

Nathan Kroger - Blue, Honor

Connor Messer - Champion, Blue, Honor

Allison Norton - Blue, Honor

Westin Swango - Blue, Honor

LEVEL 2

Aaron Fogg - Blue, Honor

Kyle Kramer - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Mauer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Kyle Norton - Blue, Honor

LEVEL 3

Sammi Brewsaugh - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Connor Cuskaden - Blue

Kevin Geis - Blue, Honor

Kaleb Kramer - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY:

LEVEL 2

Stacy Fox - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Alex Sefton - Blue

Lydia Wolterman - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL 3

Payten Ewing - Red

Lindsay Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Morgan Nobbe - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Anna Schwering - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

DOGLESS DOG:

LEVEL 1

Lydia Acra - Reserve Champion

Madison Rathburn - Red

Madison Shields - Blue

LEVEL 2

Nicholas Christianson – Red

LEVEL 3

Ciara Duvall - Red

ELECTRIC:

YEAR 1

Madelyn Bohman - Red

Taylor Bohman - Blue

Braden Geis - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Hunter Johnson - Reserve Champion, Blue

Zach E. Johnson - Blue

Allison Nobbe - Blue

Logan Soendlin - Blue

Layne Wesseler - Blue

YEAR 2

Noah Howell - Red

Gunner Myers - Blue

YEAR 3

Kellen Bruns - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

Hunter Burkart - Blue

Aaron Fogg - Reserve Champion, Blue

Cole Fuel - Blue

Justin Johnson - Blue

Nathan Kroger - Blue

YEAR 4

Cory Cuskaden - Blue

Philip Fisse - Blue

Jacob Johnson - Reserve Champion, Blue

Kyle Norton - Champion, Blue, State Fair

ADVANCED

Adam Hartman - Reserve Champion, Blue, State Fair

David Lawrence - Blue

Tom Lawrence - Blue

Nicole Scott - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

Corden Simmonds - Blue

Brian Williamson - Blue

ENTOMOLOGY:

LEVEL 1

Craig Adams - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

FLORICULTURE:

LEVEL B

Madison Rathburn - Red

Bailey Tomson - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL C

Taylor Best - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Kate Grote - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL D

Justice Evans - Red

Rachel Richardson - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

FOOD PREPARATION:

LEVEL A

Kate Acra - Blue, Honor

Anna Bohman - Blue, Honor

James Evans - Red

Joshua Evans - Red

Karissa Evans - White

Jenna Geis - Blue

Abigail Hartman - Blue

Grace Hartman - Blue

Elizabeth Hyatt - Blue

Katy Kinker - Blue, Honor

Alayna Mayhugh - Blue

Annaliese Nobbe - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Allison Norton - Blue, Honor

Rilie Sieg - Blue

Alexis Vanderbur - Blue

Anna Vanderbur - Blue

Jessica Williams - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL B

Meghan Blaich - Blue

Shelby Blaich - Blue, Honor

Isaiah Evans - Red

Kirsten Fong - Blue

Cole Fuel - Blue

Ashley Grimes - Blue, Honor

Abigail Johnson - Blue

Camryn Mayhugh - Blue

Becky Pfeifer - Red

Madison Rathburn - Blue, Honor

Madison Shields - Blue, Honor

Rachel Teague - Blue, Honor

Bailey Tomson - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Wyatt Vanderbur - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Abby Walls - Blue

LEVEL C

Delaney Bruns - Blue

Ellie Burkhart - Blue, Honor, State Fair

Grace Burkhart - Blue, Honor

Ciara Duvall - Red

Lucy Gay - Blue, Honor

Paige Howell - Blue, State Fair

Emily Martin - Blue

JoBeth Martin - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Samantha Nobbe - Blue

Sara Redelman - Blue

Madeline Schroeder - Blue, Honor

Addison Tomson - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Lydia Wolterman - Blue

Level D

Laura Crosby - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Justice Evans - Red

Charlie Gay - Blue

Elizabeth Hedger - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Ryan Martin - Blue

Courtney Nelson - Blue

Rachel Richardson - Blue, Honor

Emily Scott - Blue

Shelby Sparkman - Blue, Honor

Katherine Teague - Blue

Morgan Tomson - Blue, Honor

FOOD PRESERVATION:

LEVEL A

Kate Acra - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

James Evans - Red

Joshua Evans - Red

Abigail Hartman - Blue

Grace Hartman - Blue

Alayna Mayhugh - Blue, Honor

Monti Shields - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Rilie Sieg - Blue

Jessica Williams - Blue, Honor

LEVEL B

Hailey Evans - Red

Isaiah Evans - Red

Karissa Evans - Red

Camryn Mayhugh - Blue

Madison Rathburn - Champion, Blue, State Fair

Madison Shields - Blue

Claire Soendlin - Blue

Abby Walls - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL C

Paige Howell - Red

Madeline Schroeder - Champion, Blue, State Fair

LEVEL D

Laura Crosby - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Justice Evans - Red

Courtney Nelson - Reserve Champion, Blue, State Fair

FORESTRY:

LEVEL 1

Allison Boilanger - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Isaiah Evans - Blue

James Evans - Blue

Joshua Evans - Blue

Abby Walls - Blue

Cheyenne Wolter - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL 2

Wil Hicks - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Kyle Kramer - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL 3

Sarah Rupp - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Justin Weisenbach - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

GENEALOGY:

1st YEAR

Kendall Cuskaden - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

2nd YEAR

Kenny Stier - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

GEOLOGY:

LEVEL 1

Elizabeth Hyatt - Champion, Blue

LEVEL 2

Andrew McCrary - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

LEVEL 3

Sarah Rupp - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

GIFT WRAPPING:

BEGINNER

Sidney Parmer - Blue

Madison Rathburn - Reserved Champion, Blue, Honor

Erin Schwering - Blue

Brook Somers - Champion, Blue, Honor

Abby Walls - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Delaney Bruns - Reserve Grand Champion

Kayla Davis - Blue

Hailey Evans - Blue

Karissa Evans - Red

Olivia Fry - Blue, Honor

Morgan Schofield - Blue

Ellen Schwering - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Haley Wesseler - Blue, Honor

Lydia Wolterman - Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Bryna Ferrara - Blue

Mackenzie Kovacich - Reserve Champion, Blue

Megan Vanderbur - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Kerigan Wesseler - Blue

Erica Wilson - Blue

GRAIN CORN:

BEGINNER

Connor Messer - Champion, Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Kyle Kramer - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Mauer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Kaleb Kramer - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

GRAIN SOYBEAN:

INTERMEDIATE

Kyle Kramer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

MDVANCED

Kaleb Kramer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Emily Martin - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

HAY:

2nd YEAR

Austin Crosby - Champion, Blue

Kayla Wesseler - Reserve Champion, Blue

4th YEAR

Ryan Crosby - Champion, Blue

6th YEAR

Haley Wesseler - Blue

8th YEAR

Zeb Pearl - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue

9th YEAR

Laura Crosby - Champion, Blue

Brady Oliger - Champion, Blue

12th YEAR

Kyle Pearl - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

HOME ENVIRONMENT:

ADVANCED

Lexie Armand - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Sarah Bohman - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

HORSELESS HORSE:

LEVEL 1

Avery Kress - Reserve Champion, Blue

Allison Nobbe - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL 2

Kayla Davis - Champion, Blue

Joshua Johnson - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL 3

Bryna Ferrara - Blue

Madeline Hogg - Blue

Stephanie McIntyre - Reserve Champion, Blue

Lindsay Nobbe - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue

Erica Wilson - Blue

HUNTING/WILDLIFE:

GRADE 3

Gavin Nobbe - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 4

Noah Howell - Blue, Honor

Liam Krizman - Blue

Layne Wesseler - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

LATCHHOOK:

BEGINNER

Lydia Acra - Blue

Cole Fuel - Blue

Caroline Kennelly - Blue

Katy Kinker - Blue

Raegan Rigney - Blue

Anna Vanderbur - Champion, Blue

Anna Wagner - Reserve Champion, Blue

Paige Wesseler - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Erin Browning - Blue, Honor

Kayla Davis - Blue

Jessica Raver - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Sara Redelman - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Haley Wesseler - Blue

ADVANCED

Bryna Ferrara - Blue

Ashleigh Kramer - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

MICROWAVE MAGIC:

LEVEL A

Kendall Cuskaden - Reserve Champion, Blue

Loren Martin - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

LEVEL B

Madison Rathburn - Red

LEVEL C

Connor Polanka - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Madeline Schroeder - Blue

MISCELLANEOUS FINE ARTS

BEGINNER

Anna Bohman - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

INTERMEDIATE

Morgan Schofield - Blue

Eric Trenkamp - Champion, Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Ella Westhafer - Blue

Emma Wolter - Champion, Blue, Honor

MODELS:

BEGINNER

Jordan Balser - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Keagan Boughner - Reserve Champion, Blue

Isaiah Evans - Red

James Evans - Red

Joshua Evans - Red

Tyler Ferrara - Blue

Colton Johanningman - Blue

Matthew Maples - Blue

Connor Witkemper - Blue

ADVANCED

Noah Moore - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Layne Sanders - Reserve Champion, Blue

MUZZLELOADING:

GRADE 7

Curtis Collins - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

NEEDLECRAFT:

ADVANCED

JoBeth Martin - Blue

Lillie Wolter - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Sarah Woodhull - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

OIL PAINTING:

INTERMEDIATE

Taylor Gramman - Champion, Blue

ADVANCED

Erin Hamilton - Reserve Champion, Blue

Layne Sanders - Champion, Blue

PASTEL DRAWING:

BEGINNER

Madison Rathburn - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Abby Walls - Blue

PENCIL DRAWING:

BEGINNER

Olivia Bohman - Champion, Blue, Honor

Katelyn Bokelman - Red

Jessica Diekhoff - Blue

Claire Hamilton - Blue, Honor

Kerigan Haskamp - Blue, Honor

Elizabeth Hyatt - Blue, Honor

Nick Kinker - Blue

Grace Martin - Blue

Madison Rathburn - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Madison Shields - Blue, Honor

Benjamin Stier - Blue

Layne Wesseler - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Dustin Bokelman - Red

Morgan Burkart - Blue, Honor

Hailey Evans - Red

Karissa Evans - Blue, Honor

Luke Kinker - Blue, Honor

Carl Kroger - Blue, Honor

Josh Nobbe - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Michaela Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Morgan Schofield - Blue

Drew Soendlin - Blue, Honor

Blane Terrell - Blue

Kennedy Walton - Blue

Lydia Wolterman - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Lauryn Wysong - Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Josh Geis - Red

Stephanie McIntyre - Blue

Bryce Moore - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Shelby Sparkman - Blue, Honor

Francis Teague - Blue, Honor

Bram Terrell - Blue

Ella Westhafer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

PERSONALITY:

LEVEL A

Kate Acra - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL B

Claire Soendlin - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Ayva Wiseman - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL D

Laura Crosby - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

PISTOL:

GRADE 7

Curtis Collins - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Shawn Tomlinson - Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 9

Andrew Schroeder - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 10

Justin Weisenbach - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

RECYCLING:

BEGINNER

Isaiah Evans - Reserve Champion, Blue

James Evans - Blue

Joshua Evans - Champion, Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Paige Howell - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Haley Wesseler - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Advanced - Erica Wilson, Champion, Blue, Honor

RIFLE:

GRADE 5

Jacob Evans - Blue

Adam Fogg - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Cole Fuel - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Nick Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Dustin Wietlisbach - Blue, Honor

GRADE 6

Cory Cuskaden - Blue

Wil Hicks - Champion, Blue, Honor

Andrew McCrary - Blue

Stephanie Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 7

Erica Evans - Blue

Shawn Tomlinson - Blue, Honor

GRADE 8

Nathan Nobbe - Blue, Honor

GRADE 9

Devin Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

GRADE 10

Neal Nobbe - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

SALON PRINTS BLACK & WHITE:

LEVEL 2

Stacy Fox - Blue, Honor

Grace Fullenkamp - Blue

Clare Hunter - Blue, Honor

Mackenzie Nobbe - Blue

Samantha Nobbe - Blue

Cole Parmer - Blue, Honor

Alex Sefton - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Grace Shelhorn - Blue

Drew Soendlin - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

LEVEL 3

Stephanie Bruns - Blue, Honor

Payten Ewing - Red

Meghan Fullenkamp - Blue, Honor

Mackenzie Kovacich - Blue

Lindsay Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Morgan Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Nick Oesterling - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Bailey Schroeder - Blue, Honor

Hannah Schroeder - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Anna Schwering - Blue, Honor

Kerigan Wesseler - Blue

SALON PRINTS COLOR:

LEVEL 2

Abbi Eldridge - Blue

Kirsten Fong - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Clare Hunter - Blue, Honor

Carl Kroger - Blue, Honor

Madalyn Nobbe - Blue

Samantha Nobbe - Blue

Cole Parmer - Blue, Honor

Alex Sefton - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Drew Soendlin - Blue, Honor

Grace Vanderbur - Blue

LEVEL 3

Jesse Baugh - Blue, Honor

Stephanie Bruns - Blue, Honor

Payten Ewing - Red

Mackenzie Kovacich - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Rebecca McDole - Blue

Lindsay Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Morgan Nobbe - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Layne Sanders - Blue, Honor

Bailey Schroeder - Blue

Hannah Schroeder - Blue, Honor

Anna Schwering - Blue, Honor

Michaela Shake - Blue, Honor

Taylor Vannatta - Red

SCRAPBOOKING:

BEGINNER

Ellie Acra - Champion, Blue, Honor

Jenna Geis - Blue

Haley Gorrell - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Caroline Kennedy - White

Sarah Schneider - Blue

Sydney Swartzentruber – Blue

Alexis Vanderbur - Blue

Paige Wesseler - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Madelyn Bohman - Blue

Shanda Caudill - Blue

Abbi Eldridge - Blue

Grace Fullenkamp - Blue

Kate Grote - Blue, Honor

Riley Hersley - Blue

Anna Johanningman - Blue

Abigail Johnson - Blue, Honor

Carly Kessens - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Mauer - Blue, Honor

Emma Moffett - Blue

Regan Swango - Blue

Haley Wesseler - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Lauryn Wysong - Red

SEW FOR FUN:

1st YEAR

Carlyn Johannigman - Blue

Paige Wesseler - Champion, Blue

3rd YEAR

Jane Spreckelson - Champion, Blue, Honor

6th YEAR

Emma Spreckelson - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

7th YEAR

Sarah Bohman - Blue

12th YEAR

Erica Wilson - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

SEWING:

LEVEL A

Andrea Bair - Blue, State Fair

Allison Boilanger - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Maria Fogg - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Jenna Geis - Blue

Jessica Willams - Blue

LEVEL B

Olivia Bohman - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Farm

Camryn Mayhugh - Blue, Honor, State Fair

Becky Pfeifer - Blue

Claire Soendlin - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL C

Taylor Best - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Sarah Bohman - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Emma Spreckelson - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL D

Shelby Sparkman - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Erica Wilson - Blue

SHOTGUN:

GRADE 6

Cory Cuskaden - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Grace Marley - Blue, Honor

GRADE 7

Curtis Collins - Blue

Owen Kinker - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Evan Smith - Blue, Honor

Shawn Tomlinson - Blue, Honor

Luke Weber - Blue

GRADE 9

Tony Branstutter - Blue

Connor Cuskaden - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Zach E. Johnson - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

SMALL ENGINES:

LEVEL 1

Kellen Bruns - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

Christopher Gauck - Reserve Champion, Blue

LEVEL 2

Wil Hicks - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

Owen Kinker - Blue

Kyle Kramer - Reserve Champion, Blue

Will Smiley - Blue

SOIL & WATER:

LEVEL B

Kenny Geis - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

LEVEL D

Justin Weisenbach - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

SOYBEANS:

BEGINNER

Braden AmRhein - Reserve Champion, Blue

Connor Messer - Champion, Blue

Allison Norton - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Kyle Kramer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Mauer - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Kyle Norton - Blue

ADVANCED

Sammi Brewsaugh - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue

Connor Cuskaden - Blue

Kevin Geis - Blue, Honor

Kaleb Kramer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Emily Martin - Blue

SPORTFISHING:

LEVEL 1

Dillon Bernius - Red

LEVEL 3

Casy Oliger - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

SPORTS:

BEGINNER

Garret Knoll - Blue

Connor Messer - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Raegan Rigney - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Coltyn Wolter - Blue

ADVANCED

Brent Bohman - Blue

Morgan Nobbe - Reserve Champion, Blue

Erica Wilson - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

STUFFED TOYS:

BEGINNER

Madison Rathburn - Reserve Champion, Blue

Claudia Westhafer - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Josh Nobbe - Red

Michaela Nobbe - Red

Emma Spreckelson - Champion, Blue

ADVANCED

Lexie Armand - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Stephanie McIntyre - Red

Paje Smiley - Reserve Champion, Blue

VETERINARY SCIENCE:

LEVEL 1

Logan Soendlin - Blue

Jane Spreckelson - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Bailey Tomson - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Olivia Vanderbur - Red

LEVEL 2

Rebekah Netherton - Red

Madison Owens - Blue

Will Smiley - Red

Emma Spreckelson - Blue

Haley Wesseler - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

LEVEL 3

Casey Baugh - Grand Champion

Chayla Cox - Red

Carly Hatton - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Nobbe - Blue

Madeline Schroeder - Blue, Honor

Cara Swango - Blue

Erica Wilson - Blue

WEARABLE ARTS:

BEGINNER

Sidney Parmer - Champion, Blue, Honor

Madison Rathburn - Reserve Champion, Blue

Paige Wesseler - Blue

INTERMEDIATE

Kayla Davis - Reserve Champion, Blue

Jessica Raver - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Morgan Schofield - Blue

ADVANCED

Lexie Armand - Blue

Bryna Ferrara - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

Erica Wilson - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

WEATHER:

LEVEL 2

Trenton Nobbe - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

WELDING:

GRADE 8

Logan Owens - Champion, Blue

GRADE 9

Evan Wallpe - Champion, Blue

GRADE 10

Chaela Martin - Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Blue

Kyle Redelman - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue

WHEAT:

INTERMEDIATE

Kyle Kramer - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Morgan Mauer - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

ADVANCED

Kaleb Kramer - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor

WILDLIFE:

LEVEL A

James Evans - Blue

Joshua Evans - Reserve Champion, Blue

Logan Soendlin - Champion, Blue, State Fair

LEVEL B

Isaiah Evans - Reserve Champion, Blue

Kenny Geis - Blue

Rachel Teague - Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

Cody Wolter - Blue

LEVEL D

Justin Weisenbach - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, State Fair

Erica Wilson - Reserve Champion, Blue

WOODWORKING:

LEVEL 1

Taylor Bohman - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Keagan Boughner - Blue

Braden Geis - Blue, Honor

Kerigan Haskamp - Blue

Noah Howell - Blue

Hunter Johnson - Blue, Honor

Logan Koehne - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Liam Krizman - Blue, Honor

Matthew Maples - Blue

Sydney Swartzentruber – Blue, Honor

Layne Wesseler - Blue, Honor

LEVEL 2

Kate Burkhart - Blue

Philip Fisse - Blue

Grace Fullenkamp - Blue

Samuel Haskamp - Blue

Justin Johnson - Blue, Honor

Nathan Kroger - Blue

Stephen Kulpinski - Blue

Joshua Nobbe - Blue, Honor

Michaela Nobbe - Champion, Blue, State Fair

Kyle Norton - Blue

Madison Rathburn - Blue

John Redelman - Blue

Jane Spreckelson - Blue, Honor

Mason Swartzentruber – Blue

Wyatt Vanderbur - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

LEVEL 3

Krista Bauer - Blue, Honor

Cole Bower - Blue, Honor

Ethan Eldridge - Blue

Jacob Johnson - Blue, Honor

Kyle Kramer - Blue, Honor

Josh Nobbe - Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Evan Smith - Blue

Emma Spreckelson - Reserve Champion, Blue, Honor

Evan Wallpe - Blue

LEVEL 4

Chaela Martin - Blue

Casy Oliger - Reserve Champion, Blue, State Fair

Hannah Schroeder - Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

GARDEN:

Garden - Kate Acra

Cabbage – GC, Champion, Blue, Honor

Garden Singles – GC, Level A – Champion

Garden – Layne Sanders

Corn – Garden Singles - RGC

- Level D - Champion

- RGC, Champion, Blue & Honor

Eggplant – Level D – Reserve; Reserve, Blue, Honor

Garden Collection of 5 – GC, Champion, Blue, Honor

Garden – Katy Kinker

Green Beans – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Banana Peppers – Champion, Blue

Zucchini – Blue, Honor

Cucumbers – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Jalapeno peppers – Blue, Honor

Garden – Sydney Swartzentruber

Tomatoes – Level A – Reserve; Champion, Blue, Honor

Garden – Philip Fisse

Green beans – Blue

Beets – Champion, Blue, Honor

Broccoli – Champion, Blue, Honor

Peppers – Blue, Honor

Cherry Tomatoes – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Garden – Ashley Grimes

Collection – RGC, Champion, Blue, Honor

Banana peppers – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Okra – Champion, Blue, Honor

Cabbage – Blue

Green beans – Champion, Blue, Honor

Squash – Red

Garden – Stephen Kulpinski

Collection of 3 – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Garden – Madison Rathburn

Zucchini – Level B – Champion; Champion, Blue, Honor

Green beans – Blue

Banana peppers – Red

Potatoes – Level B – Champion; Champion, Blue, Honor

Cabbage – Blue, Honor

Garden – John Redelman

Cucumbers – Blue, Honor

Zucchini – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Onions – Champion, Blue, Honor

Broccoli – Level B – Reserve; Reserve, Blue, Honor

Potatoes – Blue, Honor

Garden – Blaine Schroeder

Collection of 4 – Blue

Garden – Bailey Tomson

Basil – Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Rosemary – Blue

Parsley – Blue

Garden – Noah Moore

Cucumbers – Level C – Reserve

- Champion, Blue, Honor

Poster – Level C – Champion

- Champion, Blue, Honor, State Fair

Garden – Chaela Martin

Green Beans – Blue

Garden – Jeffrey White

Zucchini – Blue, Honor

Cabbage – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Broccoli – Blue, Honor

Cucumbers – Blue, Honor

Potatoes – Reserve, Blue, Honor

Collection of 5 – Level D – Reserve

- Reserve, Blue, Honor

Cultivars: Onions – Reserve, Blue, Honor

- Squash – Champion, Blue, Honor