The 2020 Ripley County 4-H Fair took place from Saturday, July 11 through Saturday, July 25. Results from the fair are listed below:

Aerospace

Grand Champion- Kellen Nolen

Reserve Grand Champion- Luke Meer

Stage 2

Champion- Ethan Nolen

Reserve Champion- Zander Heck

Stage 3

Champion- Kellen Nolen

Reserve Champion- N/a

Stage 4

Champion- Luke Meer

Reserve Champion- N/a

Action Demo

Grand Champion Junior- Libby Stratton

Reserve Grand Champion Junior- N/a

Grand Champion Senior- Zack Riehle

Reserve Grand Champion Senior- N/a

Beef Heifer

Grand Champion Heifer- Charlie Morgan

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer- Olivia Neal

Grand Champion Homegrown Heifer- Charlie Morgan

Reserve Grand Champion Homegrown Heifer- Olivia Neal

Grand Champion Cow/Calf- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf- N/a

Champion Angus Heifer- Julia Meyer

Reserve Champion Angus Heifer- Logan Meyer

Champion Homegrown Angus Heifer- Julia Meyer

Reserve Champion Homegrown Angus Heifer- Logan Meyer

Champion Chianina Heifer- Kolton Kunz

Reserve Champion Chianina Heifer- N/a

Champion Commercial Heifer- Blake Miller

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer- Makayla Hiltenbeitel

Champion Homegrown Commercial Heifer- Blake Miller

Reserve Champion Homegrown Commercial Heifer- Makayla Hiltenbeitel

Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer- Olivia Neal

Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer- N/a

Champion Simmental Heifer- Charlie Morgan

Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer- Mason Baylor

Champion Homegrown Simmental Heifer- Charlie Morgan

Reserve Champion Homegrown Simmental Heifer- Mason Baylor

Other Breeds Champion- Blake Miller

Other Breeds Reserve Champion- Kolton Kunz

Beef Steer

Grand Champion- Blake Miller

Reserve Grand Champion- Ben Knowlton

Homegrown Grand Champion- Blake Miller

Homegrown Reserve Grand Champion- Tyler Kuntz

Rate of Gain Grand Champion- N/a

Rate of Gain Reserve Grand Champion- N/a

Jr. Showmanship- Charlie Morgan

Int. Showmanship- Aubrey Neal

Sr. Showmanship- Clark Dwenger

Expert Showmanship- Olivia Neal

Champion Angus Steer- Julia Meyer

Reserve Champion Angus Steer- Olivia Neal

Champion Homegrown Angus Steer- Julia Meyer

Reserve Champion Homegrown Angus Steer- Olivia Neal

Champion Chianina Steer- Blake Miller

Reserve Champion Chianina Steer- Cody Franklin

Champion Homegrown Chianina- Blake Miller

Reserve Champion Homegrown Chianina- N/a

Champion Crossbred Steer- Kingston Buckler

Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer- Aubrey Neal

Champion Homegrown Crossbred Steer- Tyler Kuntz

Reserve Champion Homegrown Crossbred Steer- Sophie Volz

Champion Dairy Steer- Lane Carroll

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer- Shalee Harrington

Champion Homegrown Dairy Steer- N/a

Reserve Champion Homegrown Dairy Steer- N/a

Champion Simmental Steer- Aubrey Neal

Reserve Champion Simmental Steer- Makenleigh Baylor

Champion Homegrown Simmental Steer- Makenleigh Baylor

Reserve Champion Homegrown Simmental Steer- Haidyn Smith

Other Breed Champion- Hailey Kunz

Beekeeping

Grand Champion- Jason Emsweller

Reserve Grand Champion- Zoey Griffith

Division 1

Champion- Zoey Griffith

Reserve Champion- Leah Weber

Division 2

Champion- Jason Emsweller

Reserve Champion- N/a

Division 3

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Cake Decorating

Grand Champion- Annalise Hudepohl

Reserve Champion- Lydia Sarringhaus

Beginner

Champion- Brooklyn Ludwig

Reserve Champion- Payton Simon

Intermediate

Champion- Lydia Sarringhaus

Reserve Champion- Landon Saylor

Advance

Champion- Annalise Hudepohl

Reserve Champion- Anastasia Eckstein

Cat

Grand Champion Cat- Blake Miller

Reserve Grand Champion Cat- Sophie Riehle

Junior Showmanship- Libbie Stratton

Intermediate Showmanship- Blake Miller

Senior Showmanship- Zachariah Riehle

Long Haired Neutered Champion- Blake Miller

Short Hair Neutered Champion- Sophie Riehle

Short Hair Neutered Reserve Champion- Zachariah Riehle

Costume Class Champion- Kennedy Rasnick

Costume Class Reserve Champion- Zachariah Riehle

Child Development

Grand Champion- Abby Knowlton

Reserve Grand Champion- Callie Comer

Level A Champion- N/a

Level A Reserve Champion- N/a

Level B Champion- Callie Comer

Level B Reserve Champion- Savannah Weber

Level C Champion- Chloe Weber

Level C Reserve Champion- Chloe Hunter

Level D Champion- Abbey Knowlton

Level D Reserve Champion-

Collections

Grand Champion- Blake Miller

Reserve Grand Champion- Alaina Dickman

Beginner Champion- Alaina Dickman

Beginner Reserve Champion- Savannah Weber

Intermediate Champion- Blake Miller

Intermediate Reserve Champion- Chloe Weber

Advanced Champion- Kolton Kunz

Advanced Reserve Champion- Kylee Weber

Computer Art

Grand Champion- Mason Schutte

Reserve Grand Champion- Payton Hornberger

Level 1

Champion- Mallory Hunter

Reserve Champion- Nolan Harmmeyer

Level 2

Champion- Chloe Hunter

Reserve Champion- Lydia Linville

Level 3

Champion- Mason Schutte

Reserve Champion- Payton Hornberger

Consumer Clothing Notebook

Grand Champion- Chloe Weber

Reserve Grand Champion- Mallory Hunter

Beginner

Champion- Mallory Hunter

Reserve Champion- N/a

Intermediate

Champion- Chloe Weber

Reserve Champion- Chloe Hunter

Advance

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Crops

Hay

Grand Champion- Noah Hiltenbeitel

Reserve Grand Champion- Clayton Hunter

Tobacco

Grand Champion- Daulton Keyes

Reserve Grand Champion- Alexis Keyes

Wheat

Grand Champion- Ethan Hansen

Reserve Grand Champion- N/a

Dairy Cow

Grand Champion- Rhea Miller

Reserve Grand Champion- Kaitlyn Sarringhaus

Best Udder- Rhea Miller

Junior Showmanship- Noah Hiltenbeitel

Intermediate Showmanship- Lydia Sarringhaus

Senior Showmanship- Lydia Sarringhaus

Expert Showmanship- Makayla Hiltenbeitel

Breed Champions: Lily Sarringhaus, Makayla Hiltenbeitel, Quinten Sarringhaus, Makayla Hiltenbeitel

Reserve Breed Champions: Lydia Sarringhaus, Noah Hiltenbeitel

Dairy Feeder Steer

Grand Champion- Makayla Hiltenbeitel

Reserve Grand Champion- Lane Carroll

Junior Showmanship- Noah Hiltenbeitel

Intermediate Showmanship- Noah Hiltenbeitel

Senior Showmanship- Noah Hiltenbeitel

Expert Showmanship- Makayla Hiltenbeitel

Dairy Goat Show

Champion Milking Doe- Darcie Diem

Reserve Champion Milking Doe- Darcie Diem

Champion Dairy Dry Doe- Darcie Diem

Reserve Champion Dairy Dry Doe- Darcie Diem

Grand Champion Dairy Wether- Darcie Diem

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Wether- Darcie Diem

Grand Champion Home Grown Dairy Wether- Darcie Diem

Reserve Grand Champion Home Grown Dairy Wether- Darcie Diem

Junior Showmanship- Shalyn McGuire

Int. Showmanship- Hailee Dowers

Senior Showmanship- Darcie Diem

Expert Showmanship- Emily Brunner

Dog Show

Grand Champion: Allie Hickey

Reserve Grand Champion: Kendall Harmeyer

2B Champion: Allie Hickey

1A Champion: Kendall Harmeyer

1A Reserve Champion: Clay Miller

Costume Class Champion: Allie Hickey

Novice and Junior Showmanship: Clay Miller

Intermediate and Senior Showmanship: Kendall Harmeyer

Expert Showmanship: Allie Hickey

Electric

Grand Champion- Kinsey Rohls

Reserve Grand Champion- Jacob Hoff

Div 1 Champion- Jacob Hoff

Div 1 Reserve Champion- Haley Frey

Div 2 Champion- Damien Brelage

Div 2 Reserve Champion- Zander Heck

Div 3 Champion- Caleb Kraus

Div 3 Reserve Champion- Logan Meyer

Div 4 Champion- Kinsey Rohls

Div 4 Reserve Champion- Nathaniel Kraus

Div Adv Champion- Julia Meyer

Div Adv Reserve Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Adv Electronics Champion- N/a

Adv Electronics Reserve Champion- N/a

Entomology

Grand Champion- Emalee Veerkamp

Reserve Grand Champion- Kyle O’Neil

Level 1

Champion- Kyle O’Neil

Reserve Champion- Savannah Dowers

Level 2

Champion- Hailee Dowers

Reserve Champion- Mya Rynn

Level 3

Champion- Emalee Veerkamp

Reserve Champion- N/a

Fashion Revue

Consumer Clothing

Grand Champion- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion- N/a

Division Champions

Advanced Champion- N/a

Intermediate Champion- N/a

Intermediate Reserve Champion- N/a

Beginner Champion- N/a

Beginner Reserve Champion- N/a

Wearable Arts

Grand Champion- Lyla Struewing

Reserve Grand Champion- Kinsey Rohls

Division Champions

Advanced Champion- N/a

Advanced Reserve Champion- N/a

Intermediate Champion- Kinsey Rohls

Intermediate Reserve Champion- N/a

Beginner Champion- Lyla Struewing

Beginner Reserve Champion- N/a

Sewing

Senior Division

Grand Champion- Julia Meyer

Reserve Grand Champion- N/a

Junior Division

Grand Champion- Callie Comer

Reserve Champion- Hailey Kunz

Division Champion

Grade 3 Champion- N/a

Grade 3 Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 4 Champion- Caroline McMillan

Grade 4 Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 5 Champion- Callie Comer

Grade 5 Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 6 Champion- Felicity Brelage

Grade 6 Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 7 Champion- Hailey Kunz

Grade 7 Reserve Champion- Sophia Sullivan

Sr. Division Sewing

Formal Wear Champion- N/a

Formal Wear Reserve Champion- N/a

Dress Up Champion- N/a

Dress Up Reserve Champion- N/a

Free Choice Champion- N/a

Free Choice Reserve Champion- N/a

Informal/Casual Wear Champion- Julia Meyer

Informal/Casual Wear Reserve Champion- N/a

Separates Champion- N/a

Separates Reserve Champion- N/a

Suit/Coat Champion- N/a

Suit/Coat Reserve Champion- N/a

Farm Scene

Grand Champion-

Reserve Grand Champion-

Beginner

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Intermediate

Champion- Eva Struewing

Reserve Champion- Dakota Siebert

Advanced

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Fine Arts

Grand Champion- Annalise Hudepohl

Reserve Grand Champion- Albert Hudepohl

Beginner

Champion- Lucy Reen

Reserve Champion- Serenity Feldman

Intermediate

Champion- Albert Hudepohl

Reserve Champion- Felicity Brelage

Advanced

Champion- Annalise Hudepohl

Reserve Champion- Amelia Hartman

Floriculture

Grand Champion- Onika Struewing

Reserve Grand Champion- Elizabeth Evans

Level A

Champion- Savannah Dowers

Reserve Champion- Kiersten Luers

Level B

Champion- Savannah Weber

Reserve Champion- Callie Comer

Level C

Champion- Onika Struewing

Reserve Champion- Kylee Weber

Level D

Champion- Elizabeth Evans

Reserve Champion- Abbey Knowlton

Foods

Grand Champion- Charity Frommeyer

Reserve Grand Champion- Rhea Miller

Level A

Grade 3 Cookies Champion- Josephine Hall

Grade 3 Cookies Reserve Champion- Anthony Meer

Grade 4 Muffin Champion- Kyleigh Dudley

Grade 4 Muffin Reserve Champion- Colby Bushhorn

Level B

Grade 5 Cake Champion- Sara Swinney

Grade 5 Reserve Cake Champion- Braiden Hughes

Grade 6 Pretzel/Biscuit Champion- N/a

Grade 6 Pretzel/Biscuit Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C

Breadstick/Rolls Champion- Lucille Grubb

Breadstick/Rolls Reserve Champion- N/a

Yeast Bread Champion- Rhea Miller

Yeast Bread Reserve Champion- Jocelyn Allen

Invented Snack Champion- Kylee Weber

Invented Snack Reserve Champion- N/a

Level D

Fruit Pie Champion- Charity Frommeyer

Fruit Pie Reserve Champion- Oliver Moster

Baked Low Fat/ Reduced Sugar Product Champion- N/a

Bake Low Fat/Reduced Sugar Product Reserve Champion- N/a

Baked Special Dietary Product Champion- Abbey Knowlton

Baked Special Dietary Product Reserve Champion- Abby McCarty

Food Preservation

Grand Champion- Abbey Knowlton

Reserve Grand Champion- Heather Parcell

Level A

Grade 3 Cookies Grand Champion- Leah Weber

Grade 3 Cookies Reserve Grand Champion- N/a

Grade 4 Berries Champion- Caitlin Raver

Grade 4 Berries Reserve Champion- Savannah Dowers

Level B

Grade 5 Pizza Champion- Savannah Weber

Grade 5 Pizza Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 6 Vegetable Champion- N/a

Grade 6 Vegetable Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 6 Jam Champion- N/a

Grade 6 Jam Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C

Freezer Jam Champion- Ava Kraus

Freezer Jam Reserve Champion- N/a

Canned Tomato Champion- Savannah Roope

Canned Tomato Reserve Champion- Stephanie Hartman

Canned Pickle Champion- Heather Parcell

Canned Pickle Reserve Champion- Hailee Dowerss

Level D

Pressure Canned Product Champion- Abbey Knowlton

Pressure Canned Product Reserve Champion- N/a

Frozen Entree Champion- Brooke Sides

Frozen Entree Reserve Champion- N/a

Cooked Jam or Reduce Sugar Fruit Spread Champion- N/a

Cooked Jam or Reduce Sugar Fruit Spread Reserve Champion- N/a

Forestry

Grand Champion- Mason Schuette

Reserve Grand Champion- Savannah Weber

Level 1

Champion- Savannah Weber

Reserve Champion- Caitlin Raver

Level 2

Champion- Delaney Huesman

Reserve Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Level 3

Champion- Mason Schuette

Reserve Champion- N/a

Level 3 Independent Study

Champion- N/a

Garden

Grand Champion- Leanne Ludwig

Reserve Grand Champion- Lucas Ludwig

Level A Single Vegetable Champion- Payton Simon

Level A Single Vegetable Reserve Champion- Leah Weber

Level B Single Vegetable Champion- Brooklyn Simon

Level B Single Vegetable Reserve Champion- Hailee Dowers

Level C Single Vegetable Champion- Journey Jines

Level C Single Vegetable Reserve Champion- Mason Schutte

Level D Single Vegetable Champion- Jacob Jines

Level D Single Vegetable Reserve Champion- Cale Beck

Level A Garden Collection Champion- Brogan Buchanan

Level A Garden Collection Reserve Champion- Dalton Keyes

Level B Garden Collection Champion- N/a

Level B Garden Collection Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C Garden Collection Champion- Leanne Ludwig

Level C Garden Collection Reserve Champion- Lucas Ludwig

Level D Garden Collection Champion-

Level D Garden Collection Reserve Champion-

Level A Single Herb Champion-

Level A Single Herb Reserve Champion-

Level B Single Herb Champion-

Level B Single Herb Reserve Champion-

Level C Single Herb Champion-

Level C Single Herb Reserve Champion-

Level D Single Herb Champion-

Level D Single Herb Reserve Champion-

Genealogy

Grand Champion- Katherine Bedel

Reserve Grand Champion- Jocelyn Allen

Division 1 Champion- Jocelyn Allen

Division 1 Reserve Champion- N/a

Division 2 Champion- Savannah Dowers

Division 2 Reserve Champion- N/a

Division 3 Champion- Mason Schutte

Division 3 Reserve Champion- N/a

Division 4 Champion- Katherine Bedel

Division 4 Reserve Champion- N/a

Adv. Division Champion- N/a

Adv. Reserve Division Champion- N/a

Geology

Grand Champion- Dylan Brizius

Reserve Grand Champion- Aryanna Cassini

Level A

Champion- Aryanna Cassini

Reserve Champion- Kyle O’Neil

Level B

Champion- Dylan Brizius

Reserve Champion-

Level C

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Gift Wrapping

Grand Champion- Shaylee Volz

Reserve Grand Champion- Kaytlin Sizemore

Grades 3-5

Champion- Sophie Volz

Reserve Champion- Savannah Weber

Grade 6-8

Champion- Lanie Narwold

Reserve Champion- Ava Kraus

Grades 9-12

Champion- Shaylee Volz

Reserve Champion- Kaytlin Sizemore

Health

Grand Champion- Eva Struewing

Reserve Grand Champion- Lara Moster

Level A

Champion- Leah Weber

Reserve Champion- Nolan Harmeyer

Level B

Champion- Eva Struewing

Reserve Champion- Chloe Hunter

Level C

Champion- Lara Moster

Reserve Champion- Nolan Harmeyer

Home Environment

Grand Champion- Gracie Cregar

Reserve Grand Champion- Leah Weber

Level 1

Champion- Leah Weber

Reserve Champion- Noralyn Witte

Level 2

Champion- Kendall Harmeyer

Reserve Champion- Chloe Weber

Level 3

Champion- Gracie Cregar

Reserve Champion- Abbey Knowlton

Horse and Pony

(Results were not finalize by presstime Monday)

Lawn and Garden Tractor

Jr Compact Tractor

1. Zach Hoff

2. Lloyd Darringer

3. Isaac Hartman

Sr Compact Tractor

1. Jason Emsweller

2. Jacob Hoff

3. Isaac Hartman

Legos

Grand Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Reserve Grand Champion- Ethan Hansen

Grades 3-5

Champion- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion- Noralyn Witte

Grades 6-8

Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Reserve Champion- Daymon Speer

Grades 9-12

Champion- Ethan Hansen

Reserve Champion- Logan Soendlin

Llama/Alpaca

Grand Champion Llama: Dakota Sams

Reserve Grand Champion Llama: Brianna Sams

Grand Champion Alpaca: Emily Brunner

Reserve Grand Champion Alpaca: Allie Hickey

Champion Costume: Brianna Sams

Reserve Champion Costume: Emily Brunner

Junior Showmanship: Brianna Sams

Senior Showmanship: Dakota Sams

Meat Goat Show

Grand Champion Meat Market Goat- Aubrey Neal

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goat- Grace Sarringhaus

Grand Champion Homegrown Meat Market Goat- Grace Sarringhaus

Reserve Grand Champion Homegrown Meat Market Goat- Ethan Hansen

Champion Meat Market Goat Rate of Gain- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Market Goat Rate of Gain- N/a

Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe- Gus Nuhring

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe- Ethan Hansen

Grand Champion Homegrown Meat Goat Doe- Ethan Hansen

Reserve Grand Champion Homegrown Meat Goat Doe- Ethan Hansen

Junior Meat Goat Showmanship- Noralyn Witte

Intermediate Meat Goat Showmanship- Macey Hanson

Senior Meat Goat Showmanship- Grace Sarringhaus

Expert Meat Goat Showmanship- Grace Sarringhaus

Microwave

Grand Champion- Karley Bushhorn

Reserve Champion- Lara Moster

Grade 3

Champion- Leah Weber

Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 4

Champion- Savannah Dowers

Reserve Champion- Hugh Reen

Grade 5

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 6

Champion- Felicity Brelage

Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 7

Champion- Hailee Dowers

Reserve Champion- Adrienne Mitchell

Grade 8

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 9

Champion- Kylee Weber

Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 10

Champion- Karley Bushhorn

Reserve Champion- Lara Moster

Grade 11

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Grade 12

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Models

Grand Champion- Dakota Siebert

Reserve Grand Champion- Nolan Harmeyer

Beginner Grand Champion- Nolan Harmeyer

Beginner Reserve Champion- N/a

Intermediate Champion- Dakota Siebert

Intermediate Reserve Champion- N/a

Advanced Champion- Collin Parcell

Advanced Reserve Champion- N/a

Needle Craft

Grand Champion- Rhea Miller

Reserve Grand Champion- Josie Frey

Beginner

Champion- Josie Frey

Reserve Champion- Madison Fullenkamp

Intermediate

Champion- Rhea Miller

Reserve Champion- Miaya Fullenkamp

Advance

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Other Craft

Grand Champion- Michael Hoff

Reserve Grand Champion- Lanie Narwold

Beginner

Champion- Adeline Spokowsky

Reserve Champion- Aryanna Cassini

Intermediate

Champion- Lanie Narwold

Reserve Champion- Isabella Spokowsky

Advance

Champion- Michael Hoff

Reserve Champion- Collin Parcell

Photography

Overall Winners

Grand Champion B&W Prints- Evan Flaspohler

Reserve Grand Champion B&W Prints- Charity Frommeyer

Grand Champion Color Prints- Lanie Narwold

Reserve Grand Champion Color Prints- Caitlin Raver

Grand Champion B&W Salon- Emalee Veerkamp

Reserve Grand Champion B&W Salon- Alexa Franklin

Grand Champion Color Salon- Rhea Miller

Reserve Grand Champion Color Salon- Austin Hammond

Grand Champion Creative Experimental- Emalee Veerkamp

Reserve Grand Champion Creative Experimental- Lanie Narwold

Beginners

10 B&W Champion- Braydin Hughes

10 B&W Reserve Champion- Caitlin Raver

10 Color Champion- Caitlin Raver

10 Color Reserve Champion- Braydin Hughes

Intermediate

B&W Prints Champion- Evan Flaspohler

B&W Prints Reserve Champion- Lanie Narwold

Color Prints Champion- Lanie Narwold

Color Prints Reserve Champion- Evan Flaspohler

B&W Salon Champion- Alexa Franklin

B&W Salon Reserve Champion- Evan Flaspohler

Color Salon Champion- Rhea Miller

Color Salon Reserve Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Creative Experimental Champion- Lanie Narwold

Creative Experimental Reserve Champion- Kendall Harmeyer

Advanced

Class Winners:

B&W Prints Champion- Charity Frommeyer

B&W Prints Reserve Champion – Dillan Hughes

B&W Salon Champion- Emalee Veerkamp

B&W Salon Reserve Champion- Austin Hammond

Color Prints Champion- Charity Frommeyer

Color Prints Reserve Champion- Dillan Hughes

Color Salon Champion- Austin Hammond

Color Salon Reserve Champion- Emalee Veerkamp

Creative Experimental Champion- Emalee Veerkamp

Creative Experimental Reserve Champion- Cassidy Harmeyer

Pocket Pets

Overall Grand Champion: Emily Brunner

Overall Reserve Grand Champion: Allie Hickey

Champion Reptile: Emily Brunner

Champion Other: Leah Weber

Champion Bird: Leah Weber

Champion Fur: Allie Hickey

Reserve Champion Fur: Emily Brunner

Potatoes

Grand Champion- Leanne Ludwig

Reserve Grand Champion- Lucas Ludwig

Level 1 Champion- N/a

Level 2 Champion- Lucas Ludwig

Level 3 Champion- Leanne Ludwig

Level 3 Reserve Champion- Emma Wagner

Level 4 Champion- N/a

Level 4 Reserve Champion- N/a

Poultry

Grand Champion Poultry Meat Pen- Journey Jines

Reserve Grand Champion Poultry Meat Pen- Landin Hughes

Champion Broilers- Cassidy Harmeyer

Reserve Champion Broilers- Kendall Harmeyer

Champion Roasters- Journey Jines

Reserve Champion Roasters- Landin Hughes

Grand Champion Bantams- Allie Hickey

Reserve Grand Champion Bantams- Allie Hickey

Grand Champion Production Layer- Addysin Hughes

Reserve Grand Champion Production Layer- William Huber

Grand Champion Ducks- Allie Hickey

Reserve Grand Champion Ducks- Landin Hughes

Grand Champion Goose- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Goose- N/a

Grand Champion Turkey- Emily Brunner

Reserve Grand Champion Turkey- N/a

Grand Champion Barnyard- Mason Schutte

Reserve Grand Champion Barnyard- Cassidy Harmeyer

Grand Champion Game Bird- Allie Hickey

Reserve Grand Champion Game Bird- Allie Hickey

Grand Champion Pigeons- Allie Hickey

Reserve Grand Champion Pigeons- N/a

Grand Champion Exhibition- Landin Hughes

Reserve Grand Champion Exhibition- Allie Hickey

Grand Champion Guineas- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Guineas- N/a

Grand Champion Standard- Macey Hanson

Reserve Grand Champion Standard- N/a

Jr. Showmanship- William Huber

Intermediate Showmanship- Noralyn Witte

Sr. Showmanship- Mason Schutte

Expert Showmanship- Mason Schutte

Public Speaking

Grand Champion Senior- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Senior- N/a

Grand Champion Junior- N/a

Pygmy Goat Show

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat- Shalee Harrington

Reserve Grand Champion Pygmy Goat- Onika Struewing

Champion Homegrown Pygmy Goat- Shalee Harrington

Reserve Champion Homegrown Pygmy Goat- Onika Struewing

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Doe- Shalee Harrington

Reserve Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Doe- Colby Bushhorn

Champion Homegrown Pygmy Goat Doe- Delaney Bushhorn

Reserve Champion Homegrown Pygmy Goat Doe- Delaney Bushhorn

Junior Showmanship- Lyla Struewing

Intermediate Showmanship- Colby Bushhorn

Senior Showmanship- Shaylee Harrington

Expert Showmanship- Shaylee Harrington

Rabbits

Grand Champion Meat Pen- Sophie Rohls

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Pen- Quinten Sarringhaus

Best Commercial- Breeanna Sides

Best Opposite Sex Commercial- Alaina Dickman

Best Fancy- Eva Struewing

Best Opposite Sex Fancy- Breeanna Sides

Champion Fryer- Quinten Sarringhaus

Reserve Champion Fryer- Gabriel Caseltine

Champion Sr Buck Commercial- Alaina Dickman

Reserve Champion Sr Buck Commercial- Lance Snyder

Champion Sr Doe Commercial- Dakota Siebert

Reserve Champion Sr Doe Commercial- Isabella Spokowsky

Champion Int Buck Commercial- Adeline Spokowsky

Reserve Champion Int Buck Commercial- Zachariah Riehle

Champion Int Doe Commercial- Breeanna Sides

Reserve Champion Int Doe Commercial- Adeline Spokowsky

Champion Jr Buck Commercial- Colten Carpenter

Reserve Champion Jr Buck Commercial- Breeanna Sides

Champion Jr Doe Commercial- Adeline Spokowsky

Reserve Champion Jr Doe Commercial- Zachariah Riehle

Champion Sr Buck Fancy- Breeanna Sides

Reserve Champion Sr Buck Fancy- Peyton Carpenter

Champion Sr Doe Fancy- Eva Struewing

Reserve Champion Sr Doe Fancy- Grant Bauman

Champion Jr Buck Fancy- Grant Bauman

Reserve Champion Jr Buck Fancy- Gabriel Caseltine

Champion Jr Doe Fancy- Landon Saylor

Reserve Champion Jr Doe Fancy- Grant Bauman

Novice Showmanship- Keeton Miller

Junior Showmanship- Gabriel Caseltine

Intermediate Showmanship- Sydney Rohls

Senior Showmanship- Brody Lack

Expert Showmanship- Brooke Sides

Recycling

Grand Champion- Andrew Rennekamp

Reserve Grand Champion- Sophie Riehle

Beginner

Champion- Sophie Riehle

Reserve Champion- Lucie Cregar

Intermediate

Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Reserve Champion- Hailee Dowers

Advance

Champion- Andrew Rennekamp

Reserve Champion- Mason Schutte

Scrapbooking

Grand Champion- Abby McCarty

Reserve Grand Champion- Shaylee Volz

Beginner

Champion- Sophie Volz

Reserve Champion- Sophie Riehle

Intermediate

Champion- Kendall Harmeyer

Reserve Champion- Adrienne Mitchell

Advance

Champion- Abby McCarty

Reserve Champion- Shaylee Volz

Sewing

Grand Champion- Emilee Knueven

Reserve Grand Champion- Kendall Harmeyer

WEARABLE:

Level A(Grade 3) Champion- N/a

Level A(Grade 3) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level A(Grade 4) Champion- Caroline McMillan

Level A(Grade 4)Reserve Champion-N/a

Level B(Grade 5)Champion- Callie Comer

Level B(Grade 5)Reserve Champion- N/a

Level B(Grade 6)Champion- Felicity Brelage

Level B(Grade 6)Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C(Grade 7)Champion- Hailey Kunz

Level C(Grade 7)Reserve Champion- Sophia Sullivan

Adv C&D Informal Wear Champion- Rhea Miller

Adv C&D Informal Wear Reserve Champion- Julia Meyer

Adv C&D Dress Up Champion- Bella Knueven

NON-WEARABLE

Level A(Grade 3) Champion- N/a

Level A(Grade 3) Reserve Champion- N.a

Level A(Grade 4) Champion- Sophie Rohls

Level A(Grade 4) Reserve Champion- Kyliegh Dudley

Level B(Grade 5) Champion- N/a

Level B(Grade 5) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level B(Grade 6) Champion- N/a

Level B(Grade 6) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C(Grade 7) Champion- Kendall Harmeyer

Level C(Grade 7) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C(Grade 8) Champion- N/a

Level C(Grade 8) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C(Grade 9) Champion- Josephine Hartman

Level C(Grade 9) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level D(Grade 10) Champion- N/a

Level D(Grade 10) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level D(Grade 11) Champion- N/a

Level D(Grade 11) Reserve Champion- N/a

Level D(Grade 12) Champion- Andrea Meyer

Level D(Grade 12) Reserve Champion-Alex Dudley

Sheep

Grand Champion Ewe- Riley McGhee

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe- Sophia Sullivan

Grand Champion Homegrown Ewe- Riley McGhee

Reserve Grand Champion Homegrown Ewe- Sophia Sullivan

Grand Champion Pair of Ewes- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Pair of Ewes – N/a

Grand Champion Market Lamb- Madison McGhee

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb- Devin Ralston

Grand Champion Homegrown Market Lamb- Sophia Sullivan

Reserve Grand Champion Homegrown Market Lamb- Emily Brunner

Grand Champion Rate of Gain Market Lamb- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion Rate of Gain Market Lamb- N/a

Junior Showmanship- Lyla Struewing

Intermediate Showmanship- Sophia Sullivan

Senior Showmanship- Onika Struewing

Expert Showmanship- Riley McGhee

Breed Champions: Market Lambs

Champion Crossbred Market Lamb- Devin Ralston

Reserve Champion Crossbred Market Lamb- Onika Struewing

Champion Natural Color Market Lamb- Alexa Franklin

Reserve Champion Natural Color Market Lamb- Evan Kramer

Champion Suffolk Market Lamb- Madison McGhee

Reserve Champion Suffolk Market Lamb- Emily Knueven

Champion Homegrown Suffolk Market Lamb- Emily Knueven

Reserve Champion Homegrown Suffolk Market Lamb- Emily Knueven

Champion Hampshire Market Lamb- Zoey Meisberger

Reserve Champion Hampshire Market Lamb- Evan Kramer

Champion All Other Breeds Market Lamb: Sophie Sullivan

Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Market Lamb: Waylon Hunter

Champion Homegrown All Other Breeds Market Lamb- Sophie Sullivan

Breed Champions: Ewes

Champion Crossbred Ewe- Emily Brunner

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe- Evan Kramer

Champion Homegrown Crossbred Ewe- Emily Brunner

Reserve Champion Homegrown Crossbred Ewe- Emily Brunner

Champion Hampshire Ewe- Sophia Sullivan

Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe- Riley McGhee

Champion Homegrown Hampshire Market Lamb- Sophia Sullivan

Reserve Champion Homegrown Hampshire Market Lamb- N/a

Champion All Other Breeds Ewe- Riley McGhee

Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Ewe- Riley McGhee

Champion Homegrown All Other Breeds Ewe- Riley McGhee

Reserve Champion Homegrown All Other Breeds Ewe- N/a

Champion Katahdin Ewe- Allie Hickey

Reserve Champion Katahdin Ewe- Allie Hickey

Champion Homegrown Katahdin Ewe- Jocelyn Allen

Reserve Champion Homegrown Katahdin Ewe- Jocelyn Allen

Champion Suffolk Ewe- Emilee Knueven

Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe- Emilee Knueven

Champion Homegrown Suffolk Ewe- Emilee Knueven

Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe- Emilee Knueven

Champion Commercial Ewe-

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe-

Champion Natural Color Ewe- Evan Kramer

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ewe- Evan Kramer

Champion Dorset- Emily Brunner

Reserve Champion Dorset- Emily Brunner

Champion Homegrown Dorset- Emily Brunner

Reserve Champion Homegrown Dorset- N/a

Shooting Sports

Archery:

Beginner

1st – Michael Ramsey

2nd – Luke Hendren

Intermediate

1st – Quinten Sarringhaus

2nd – Dakota Siebert

Advanced

1st – Drake Mitchell

2nd – Kayden Wiler

Pistol:

Beginner

1st- Michael Ramsey

2nd- Luke Hendren

Intermediate

1st- Luke Sarringhaus

2nd- Quinten Sarringhaus

Advanced

1st- Adam Muckerheide

2nd- Lewis Darringer

Rifle:

Beginner

1st- Michael Ramsey

2nd- Luke Hendren

Intermediate

1st- Quiten Sarringhaus

2nd- Luke Sarringhaus

Advanced

1st- Adam Muckerheide

2nd- Lewis Darringer

Shotgun:

Beginner

1st- Dean Mitchell

2nd- Luke Hendren

Intermediate

1st- Evan Kramer

2nd- Quinten Sarringhaus

Advanced

1st- Zack Riehle

2nd- Adam Muckerheide

Still Board:

1st- Quinten Sarringhaus

2nd- Evan Kramer

Exhibit Hall Project:

Grand Champion- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Grand Champion- Daymon Speer

Grade 3-5

Champion- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion- Leah Weber

Grade 6-8

Champion- Daymon Speer

Reserve Champion- Lloyd Darringer

Grade 9-12

Champion- Drake Mitchell

Reserve Champion- Zach Riehle

Small Engines

Grand Champion- Hailee Dowers

Reserve Champion- N/a

Level 1

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Level 2

Champion- Hailee Dowers

Reserve Champion- N/a

Level 3

Champion- N/a

Reserve Champion- N/a

Sport Fishing

Grand Champion- Drake Mitchell

Reserve Grand Champion- Leah Weber

Level 1

Champion- Leah Weber

Reserve Champion- Eli Lanham

Level 2

Champion- Hailee Dowers

Reserve Champion- N/a

Level 3

Champion- Drake Mitchell

Reserve Champion- N/a

Sports

Grand Champion- Cody Franklin

Reserve Grand Champion- Brogan Buchanan

Champion Jr.- Brogan Buchanan

Reserve Champion Jr.- N/a

Champion Sr.- Cody Franklin

Reserve Champion Sr.- Cassie Franklin

Soil & Water Conservation

Grand Champion- Dylan Brizius

Reserve Grand Champion- Savannah Weber

Level A Champion- Savannah Weber

Level A Reserve Champion- Leah Weber

Level B Champion- Chloe Hunter

Level B Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C Champion- Dylan Brizius

Level C Reserve Champion- Jessika Thomas

Level C Independent/Mentor Champion- N/a

Level C Independent/Mentor Reserve Champion- N/a

Swine

Barrows:

Grand Champion Barrow- Evalynn McGuire

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow- Clark Dwenger

Homegrown Grand Champion Barrow- Evalynn McGuire

Homegrown Reserve Grand Champion Barrow- Sophie Rohls

Champion Berkshire Barrow-

Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow-

Champion Chester White Barrow-

Reserve Champion Chester White Barrow-

Champion Light Weight Cross Barrow- Evalynn McGuire

Reserve Champion Light Weight Cross Barrow- Cale Beck

Champion Medium Weight Cross Barrow- N/a

Reserve Champion Medium Weight Cross Barrow- N/a

Champion Heavy Weight Cross Barrow- Sophie Rohls

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Barrow- Sydney Rohls

Champion Duroc Barrow- Clark Dwenger

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow- Chase Nobbe

Champion Hampshire Barrow- Daymon Speer

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow- Ryan Miller

Champion Landrace Barrow- Neil Sullivan

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow- N/a

Champion Yorkshire Barrow- Clark Dwenger

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow- Leanne McGuire

Champion Spot Barrow- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow- N/a

Champion Poland China- N/a

Reserve Champion Poland China- N/a

Champion Crossbred- N/a

Reserve Champion Crossbred- N/a

Gilts:

Grand Champion Gilt- Sydney Rohls

Reserve Champion Gilt- Austin Rohls

Grand Champion Homegrown Gilt- Sydney Rohls

Reserve Champion Homegrown Gilt- Austin Rohls

Champion Berkshire Gilt- Sydney Rohls

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt- Machaela Cobler

Champion Homegrown Berkshire Gilt- Sydney Rohls

Reserve Champion Homegrown Berkshire Gilt- N/a

Champion Chester White Gilt- N/a

Reserve Champion Chester White Gilt- N/a

Champion Cross Gilt- Austin Rohls

Reserve Champion Cross Gilt- Evalynn McGuire

Champion Homegrown Cross Gilt- Austin Rohls

Reserve Champion Homegrown Cross Gilt- Evalynn McGuire

Champion Duroc Gilt- Evalynn McGuire

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt- Austin Rohls

Champion Homegrown Duroc Gilt- Evalynn McGuire

ReserveChampion Homegrown Duroc Gilt- Austin Rohls

Champion Hampshire Gilt- Daymon Speer

Reserve Hampshire Gilt- Ethan Hansen

Champion Homegrown Hampshire Gilt- Daymon Speer

Reserve Champion Homegrown Hampshire Gilt- N/a

Champion Spot Gilt- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt- Daymon Speer

Champion Homegrown Spot Gilt- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion Homegrown Spot Gilt- Daymon Speer

Champion Yorkshire Gilt- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt- Daymon Speer

Champion Homegrown Yorkshire Gilt- Abrahm Speer

Reserve Champion Homegrown Yorkshire Gilt- Daymon Speer

Junior Showmanship- Abrahm Speer

Int. Showmanship- Elaney McGuire

Senior Showmanship- Tyler Kuntz

Expert Showmanship- Tyler Kuntz

Tractor

Jr. Ag Tractor

1. Isaac Hartman

2. Logan Meyer

3. Henry Schneider

Sr. Ag Tractor

1. Julia Meyer

2. Kylee Weber

Veterinary Science

Grand Champion- Sarah Ronnebaum

Reserve Grand Champion- Kaylyn Johnson

Grades 3-5 Champion- Lucie Cregar

Grades 3-5 Reserve Champion- Sara Swinney

Grades 6-8 Champion- Kaylyn Johnson

Grades 6-8 Reserve Champion- Blake Miller

Grades 9-12 Champion- Sarah Ronnebaum

Grades 9-12 Reserve Champion- Kylee Weber

Wearable Art

Grand Champion- Kaytlin Sizemore

Reserve Grand Champion- Kinsey Rohls

Level A

Champion- Lyla Struewing

Reserve Champion- Savannah Weber

Level B

Champion- Kinsey Rohls

Reserve Champion- Chloe Hunter

Level C

Champion- Kaytlin Sizemore

Reserve Champion- N/a

Weather

Grand Champion- Mason Schutte

Reserve Champion- Dylan Brizius

Level A Champion- Leah Weber

Level A Reserve Champion- Savannah Weber

Level B Champion- Nathan Voss

Level B Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C Champion- Dylan Brizius

Level C Reserve Champion- N/a

Weeds

Grand Champion- N/a

Reserve Grand Champion- N/a

Division 1

Champion- N/a

Division 2

Champion- N/a

Welding

Grand Champion- Ethan Hansen

Reserve Grand Champion- Onika Struewing

Beginner

Champion- Leah Weber

Reserve Champion- Nolan Harmeyer

Intermediate

Champion- Bradley Wirth

Reserve Champion- Clayton Hunter

Advance

Champion- Ethan Hansen

Reserve Champion- Onika Struewing

Wildlife

Grand Champion- Mason Schutte

Reserve Grand Champion- Savannah Weber

Level A Champion- Savannah Weber

Level A Reserve Champion- Damien Brelage

Level B Champion- Kaylen Johnson

Level B Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C Champion- Mason Schutte

Level C Reserve Champion- N/a

Level C Independent Study/Mentoring Champion- N/a

Level C Independent Study/Mentoring Reserve Champion- N/a

Wood Science

Grand Champion- Rachel Kraus

Reserve Grand Champion- Julia Meyer

Level 1

Champion- Colby Bushhorn

Reserve Champion- Chase Nobbe

Level 2

Champion- Dakota Siebert

Reserve Champion- Neil Sullivan

Level 3

Champion- Julia Meyer

Reserve Champion- Clark Dwenger

Level 4

Champion- Rachel Kraus

Reserve Champion- Zachariah Riehle

Zero Radius Compact Tractor

Jr Zero Turn

1. Lloyd Darringer

2. Zach Hoff

3. Noah Hiltenbeitel

Sr Zero Turn

1. Jacob Hoff

2. Zach Reihle

3. Makayla Hiltenbeitel

-Information provided

Recommended for you