(Editor’s note: Some of the students who earned a spot on South’s honor roll were mentioned in a previously published report. Additional honor roll designees from other Decatur County schools will be included in follow up reports.)

Grade 10

All A’s

Savannah Nicole Bower, Delaney Taylor Felts, Paige Marie Hibberd, Tyler Jakob Hibberd, Camille Alexis Loper, Holly Jean Marsh, Madison Eileen Mikulec, Trevor David Newby, Allison Lorine Nobbe, Kamrie Jo Owens, Joshua Richard Shouse, Brook Ann Somers, Bradley Lucas Walling, Emma Joanne Weisenbach.

A/B Honor Roll

Braden Shawn AmRhein, Malorie Patience Ballard, James Trenton Brumback, Matthyas Wayne Cathey, Bryan Scott Creamer, Jessica Kelly Diekhoff, Savannah Kayleigh Dwenger, Joshua Michael Edwards, Danielle Renee Gardner, Ethan Joshua Gatewood, Hunter Gary Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth Jones, Shelby Dawn Martin, Kirsten Raylynn Meece, Corbin Patrick Mitchell, Gavin Dean Robert Hobbe, Lorvn Grace Pate, Anna Marie Rose Quinn, Allyson Denise Rivera, Kelby Alan Shook, Leigha Nicole Thompson, Megan Paige Vanaman, Austin Matthew Williamson, Ryken Josiah Winchester, Garison Austin Wren, Evan Wullenweber, Judith Michelle Yunez.

Grade 11

All A’s

Kionna Leigh Bright, Peyton W. Brown, Savannah Dawn Bushhorn, Erynn Lia Dyer, Samantha Teal Fairchild, Luke Dean Jones, Clayton Allen McNealy, Mason Samuel Newlin, Blaine D. Nobbe, Lily Grace Rigby, Shelby E. Robbins, Alicia Ranee Sporleder, Benjamin Lawrence Stier, Joy Rhuea Jean Tryon, Joseph B. Woosley.

A/B Honor Roll

Alysson Aurora Antunez, Lana E. Bell, Allison N. Boilanger, Kelsey Lauren Buchanan, Lennon M. Burton, Gilbert Lee Collins, Draven Isaiah Coomer, Salista Jade Eaken, Brandon James Eaton, Wyatt A. Gatewood, Emily Ann Georgi, Chase Aaron Hughes, Colton Johannigman, Kyra Cheyenne Johnson, Bryce R. Kearney, Draven Paul Kontrik, Lane A. Lauderbaugh, Raistlin Joe Lee, Megan Marie Manlief, Ashlyn N. Mayhugh, Melissa Montano, Kolton Elijah Newlin, Jarikah D. Ogle, Jordan Faith Padgett, Ashley N. Peers, Kiana Rae Pigmon, Anthony T. Schwering, Tristin Rose Sears, Isaiah Nathanial Spicer, Tyler Dean Sporleder, Brian Patrick Wittkamper, Shawn Randall Wright, Michelle Judith Yunez.

Grade 12

All A’s

Emma Elizabeth Brumback, Kalie Marie Fry, Jozalyn Nicole Gardner, Kylie Kae Owens, Victoria Jean Storm.

A/B Honor Roll

Ashlyn Nicole Baker, Adam Louise Baugh, Jade Marie Bishop, Meghan Christine Blaich, Conner Grant Bower, Amber Marie Bowling, Whitnye Lee Burton, Tanisha Maria Bushhorn, Elizabeth R. Gasper, Cheyenne Ellen Jean Grider, Claire Louise Hamilton, Brogan T. Howard, Lydia Malynn Isenberg, Kierra Roseanna Kellems, Kiara Marann Matern, Kirsten Alli McKay, Alexis Sheree Moody, Matthew Riley Peele, Amber Rose Runyan, Autumn Grace Seegers, Braydon Eric Taylor, Bailey James Tomson, Jenna Rose Weisenbach.

Recommended for you